High School Extracurriculars

 
 

DECEMBER
**These dates are for both Boys and Girls High School Basketball unless otherwise noted.
8th Broadview/Lavina Tipoff Tournament Boys vs Fromberg 49-50 (Fromberg) Girls vs Laurel Frosh 20-38 (Laurel)
9th Broadview/Lavina Tipoff Tournament Boys vs Broadview/Lavina 37-63 (B/L) Girls vs Broadview/Lavina 34-26 (Rebels)
15th vs Northern Cheyenne in Busby
16th vs Jordan in Custer
21st vs Melstone in Hysham
22nd @ Fromberg

JANUARY
5th vs Terry in Custer
6th @ Wibaux
12th vs Northern Cheyenne in Hysham
13th @ Broadus
19th @ Ekalaka
20th vs Wibaux in Custer
26th @ Terry
27th vs Reedpoint/Rapelje in Hysham

FEBRUARY
1st @ Jordan
3rd vs Broadus in Hysham
8th @ Melstone
10th vs Ekalaka in Custer
14th-17th District 4C Tournament in Miles City
21st-24th Southern Divisional Tournament (Boys) in Miles City

MARCH
1st-3rd Southern Divisional Tournament (Girls) in Miles City
1st-3rd State Tournament (Boys) in Butter (Civic Center)
8th-10th State Tournament (Girls) in Butte (Civic Center)

November 2017
2nd-4th Divisional Volleyball-Laurel

11/2 Game 1 vs Grass Range/Winnett 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 15-12 (Rebels)
Game 2 vs Bridger 22-27, 17-25, 15-25 (Bridger)
11/3 Game 3 vs Harlowton 25-15, 25-23, 25-11 (Rebels)
Game 4 vs Grass Range/Winnett 25-16, 25-23, 21-25, 23-25, 15-10 (Rebels)
11/4 Game 5 vs Roy/Winifred 19-25, 28-26, 25-15, 18-25, 14-16 (Roy/Winifred)

9th-11th State Volleyball-Bozeman

7th Fall Music Concert 7:00pm
9th-11th FFA @ John Deere Ag Expo in Bozeman
13th Honor Band Competition in Colstrip
14th Honor Choir Competition in Colstrip
16th 1st Day of HS Boys & Girls Basketball Practice

October 2017
5th VB @ Park City JV 21-25, 17-25, 15-10, 4-15 (Park City) Varsity 25-12, 25-23, 26-24 (Rebels)
7th VB vs Fromberg in Hysham JV 25-13, 25-17, 15-11 (Rebels) Varsity 25-6, 25-12, 25-11 (Rebels)
7th FB vs Fromberg in Hysham 58-13 (Rebels)
12th VB @ Fromberg Varsity 25-4, 25-13, 25-15 (Rebels)
13th VB vs Terry in Custer Varsity 25-14, 25-23, 25-19 (Rebels)
13th FB vs Northern Cheyenne @ Busby 46-12 (Rebels)
14th VB @ Absarokee JV 25-16, 25-21, 15-9 (Rebels) Varsity 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-13 (Rebels)
16th FFA Judging @ NILE Results: Sales & Service team-19th out of 32 teams. Individuals- Shay 17/116 kids and Max 65/116 kids. Livestock team-30th out of 59 teams. Individuals- Madison 143/400+ kids.
19th FB vs Fromberg/Bridger in Custer 26-53 (Bridger)
20th VB vs Jordan in Hysham Varsity 25-15, 25-9, 25-11 (Rebels)
21st VB vs Bridger in Custer Varsity 23-25, 25-20, 13-25, 17-25 (Bridger)
25th-29th National FFA Convention-Indianapolis
26th-28th District Volleyball-Absarokee

10/26/17 Game 1 vs Park City 17-25, 25-16, 25-7, 25-17 (Rebels)
Game 2 vs RPR 12-25, 21-25, 28-30 (RPR)
10/27/17 Game 3 vs Roberts 25-8, 25-16, 25-19 (Rebels)
Game 4 vs Absarokee 25-16, 25-9, 25-18 (Rebels)
10/28/17 Game 5 vs RPR 19-25, 28-26, 25-15, 18-25, 14-16 (RPR)

 

September 2017
1st VB Roberts @ Hysham 25-9, 25-9, 25-3 (Rebels)
2nd FB @ Rudyard @ 1:00pm 26-60 (North Star)
2nd VB RPR @ Custer 25-18, 25-17, 25-11 (Rebels)
7th VB Park City @ Hysham JV 21-25, 23-25, 6-15 (Park City) Varsity 25-11, 25-14, 25-18 (Rebels)
7th District Leadership School – FFA in Worden
8th VB @ Belfry 25-8, 25-7, 25-8 (Rebels)
8th FB Winnett/Grass Range at Hysham 7:00pm CANCELLED
12th VB Absarokee at Custer JV 23-25, 25-23, 15-4, 15-11 (Rebels) Varsity 25-13, 25-23, 25-22 (Rebels)
15th VB @ Bridger JV 7-25, 15-25, 15-13, 4-15 (Bridger) Varsity 12-25, 14-25, 18-25 (Bridger)
16th FB Shields Valley @ Custer 7:00pm Homecoming 8-32 (Shields Valley)
22nd FB @ Reedpoint/Rapelje@ Reedpoint 30-39 (Reedpoint)
22nd VB @ Reedpoint/Rapelje @Reedpoint no score reported (Rebels)
23rd VB Roundup Tournament no scores reported
28th VB @ Plenty Coups @ Pryor 25-13, 25-15, 25-13 (Rebels)
30th FB @ Roy/ Winifred@ Winifred 62-28 (Rebels)
30th VB at Roy/Winifred @ Winifred 15-25, 25-17, 25-20, 10-15 (Winifred)

 

 

August 2017
11th 1st VB & FB Practice
17th FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL!!!
26th VB Tourney @ Broadview/Lavina

28th JVFB Bridger @ Custer 6:00pm